| Date: | Sunday 22 July 1990 |
| Time: | 17:25 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Heli Linth AG |
| Registration: | HB-XUK |
| MSN: | 2330 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mollis, GL -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Mollis - LSMF |
| Destination airport: | Mollis - LSMF |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Shortly after takeoff the helicopter collided with the hangar and was badly damaged. The three occupants escaped uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1419.pdf 