| Date: | Thursday 30 August 1990 |
| Time: | 08:30 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350B1 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Heli Gotthard AG |
| Registration: | HB-XTF |
| MSN: | 2193 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Klausenpass, UR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The rear rotor of the helicopter touched a farmer and injured him subtsnatial.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1423.pdf 