| Date: | Wednesday 3 June 2009 |
| Time: | 15:00 LT |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B3+ Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Heli TV |
| Registration: | HB-ZJO |
| MSN: | 4265 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | San Nazzaro, TI -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | San Nazzaro - offshore |
| Destination airport: | San Nazzaro - offshore |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A helper was hanging on the rope when the pilot released it. The helper falled 6m down and was substantial injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years and 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-ZJO.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 