Incident Enstrom F-28A HB-XEB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83547

Date:Saturday 13 June 1981
Time:12:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A
Owner/operator:Flugschule Eichenberger AG
Registration: HB-XEB
MSN: 161
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberlunkhofen, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Destination airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed due to engine problems and was destroyed. One occupant was minor the other substantial injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1043.pdf