| Date: | Thursday 26 January 2006 |
| Time: | 08:17 |
| Type: | Embraer ERJ-145LU |
| Owner/operator: | Swiss |
| Registration: | HB-JAO |
| MSN: | 145456 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 43 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Stuttgart-Echterdingen Airport (STR/EDDS) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) |
| Destination airport: | Stuttgart Airport (STR/EDDS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft come off the runway during landing, but was not damaged. There was no occupant hurt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | EX002-0/06 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-JAO.pdf Location