Airprox Incident Dornier 328-110 HB-AEH, Friday 14 June 1996
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 June 1996
Time:14:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D328 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier 328-110
Owner/operator:Air Engiadina
Registration: HB-AEH
MSN: 3036
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 32
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Eigernordwand, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:LSZB
Destination airport:LSZB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Near miss with an Beechcraft A36TC Turbine Bonanza (HB-EJY). No damages or injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1621.pdf