| Date: | Thursday 22 June 1972 |
| Time: | 11:33 |
| Type: | Cessna 310 |
| Owner/operator: | Silco Corp. |
| Registration: | N5282A |
| MSN: | 35482 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sequim, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Seattle,Wash |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft flew into mtn slope. Auto-Pilot pos on. Recovery date 10/10/73. 10 mi west of airway ctrline.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS057 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB