Incident Glasflügel H-205 Club Libelle HB-1261, Thursday 29 July 1982
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 July 1982
Time:12:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h205 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasflügel H-205 Club Libelle
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Lenzburg
Registration: HB-1261
MSN: 105
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Zweisimmen Airfield (LSTZ) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zweisimmen Airfield (LSTZ)
Destination airport:Zweisimmen Airfield (LSTZ)
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider collided with a person after landing, causing serious injuries. Glider suffered minor damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1077.pdf