| Date: | Sunday 23 May 1982 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Champion 7ECA Citabria Standard |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-UAI |
| MSN: | 734 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vesoul-Frotey - LFQW -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Semur - LFGQ |
| Destination airport: | Vesoul-Frotey - LFQW |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The femal pilot made a turn at low altitude and the aircraft crashed. Both occupants were killed. At that time the weather was very bad.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1075.pdf 