Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Turbo-Beaver C-FOMJ, Wednesday 12 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 June 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Turbo-Beaver
Owner/operator:Melaire
Registration: C-FOMJ
MSN: 1683TB51
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fort Francis, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At 2113z C-FOMJ an amphibious DH2T landed wheels up at Fort Francis (CYAG). The aircraft remained upright and sustained minor damage.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O0686