Incident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34379, Wednesday 28 June 1950
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 June 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-34379
MSN: 27658
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suwon AB -   South Korea
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by gnd fire, lost an engine, landed at Suwon Air Base, destroyed to prevent capture by the enemy.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/