Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34368, Sunday 2 July 1950
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-34368
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Conducted combat mission in Seoul area, ran out of fuel while returning to Ashiya AB, Japan, ditched off the Korean coast near Fukae-shima, U.S. personnel from nearby radar site rescued one crew member.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/