| Date: | Tuesday 4 July 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-4 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 123814 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Damaged flying through debris, AAA damage near Pyongyang.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 