Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-43240, Thursday 6 July 1950
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-43240
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Destroyed by own bomb blast during bomb run 10 NW of Osan at 2030L, crashed near Paekto-ri.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/