| Date: | Thursday 29 June 1972 |
| Time: | 07:29 |
| Type: | Cessna 310 |
| Owner/operator: | Mabie Brothers |
| Registration: | N5250A |
| MSN: | 35450 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Reading, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ils approach to runway 36 circling to runway 31. Pilot madesteep r turn,then lost control in steep l turn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC72AN167 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB