| Date: | Tuesday 24 August 1971 |
| Time: | 15:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 310 |
| Owner/operator: | Walker And Ass |
| Registration: | N770E |
| MSN: | 35456 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mazama, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | Wenatchee,Wash |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:stalled during sharp climbing turn. Aircraft experimental due stc proc for camera installation.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS007 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB