This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 June 1912 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Zeppelin LZ.10 |
| Owner/operator: | DELAG |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | LZ10 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Golzheimer Heide near Düsseldorf -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The airship 'Schwaben' struck the side of the hangar. The LZ.10 caught fire and burned out.
Sources:
https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=MMHCO01:000079009:mpeg21:a0001 