| Date: | Friday 9 August 1974 |
| Time: | 12:31 |
| Type: | Cessna 310D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N6862T |
| MSN: | 39162 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pisgah, IA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Grand Island,Nebr |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:strong thunderstorm activity and associated turbc in area.Mayday call rcvd fm plt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC75AK010 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB