Accident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 45-8405, Monday 11 September 1950
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-8405
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 543rd Tac Spt Gp. Lost on reconnaissance mission btwn Chockyon-dong and Sungin-myon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/