Accident North American AT-6D Texan 44-86145,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83882

Date:Saturday 23 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-86145
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tac Ctl Gp. Lost 3 mi SE of Kumchon, was working with F-51s, went into spin, wings came off, crashed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/

44-86145 is a Waco CG-13A (canc contract) ????