Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123840,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83884

Date:Saturday 23 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 123840
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pyongyang -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, caught fire, bailed out successfully 12 mi SE of Pyongyang.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
JF Baugher