| Date: | Friday 29 September 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman F9F-2 Panther |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 123432 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. On landing, crashed through all of the barriers and hit 11 parked aircraft.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 