Accident North American F-82G Twin Mustang 46-391, Friday 29 September 1950
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 September 1950
Time:
Type:North American F-82G Twin Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 46-391
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 51st Ftr-Int Gp. Midair with F-80C 49-704 between Fukuoka and Ashiya AB.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/