Accident Douglas AD-4W Skyraider 124089, Sunday 22 October 1950
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 October 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4W Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124089
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Struck barrier during night landing.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/