Accident Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star 49-593, Wednesday 1 November 1950
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-593
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 51st Ftr-Int Gp. Hit by AAA over Sinuiju Airfield, crashed 15 mi S of Sinuiju at SE end of airfield.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/