Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34385, Saturday 11 November 1950
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34385
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Other crews in area saw crew members bail out and aircraft crash 15 mi W of Kanggye.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/