ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84030
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 22 November 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American F-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | USAF |
Registration: | 44-73100 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 8th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Lost to enemy action, no specific cause cited.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 