Fuel exhaustion Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34149, Tuesday 28 November 1950
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34149
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by gnd fire, possible fuel exhaustion, crashed 65 mi NW of Taegu, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/