Accident Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star , Friday 1 December 1950
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. 4 F-80s, direct hit by AAA, caught fire, crashed in small field.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/