| Date: | Monday 1 December 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 310B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N401T |
| MSN: | 35622 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Miltn-Frewtr, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Walla Walla,Wash |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 12/05/69. Flew into mntn slope. Fss pers tried repeatedly to have Pilot fly to alt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA70A0023 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB