Fuel exhaustion Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34222,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84075

Date:Wednesday 6 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34222
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Fuel exhaustion, entire crew bailed out 30 mi N of Susa, one crewman rescued.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/