Incident Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider 124049,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84090

Date:Saturday 9 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124049
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, caught fire, crash landed in enemy territory near Sasu-Ri, Korea.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/