| Date: | Wednesday 12 May 1971 |
| Time: | 11:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 310B |
| Owner/operator: | Cooks Flying S |
| Registration: | N6617B |
| MSN: | 35717 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Holliday, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft observed in spin bfr impact.No aircraft malfunction found,ldg gr and flaps down.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW71AF076 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB