| Date: | Tuesday 19 December 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-4 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 123915 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. Hit by bomb fragments, ditched near Mayang Island, aircraft destroyed by friendly aircraft.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 