| Date: | Wednesday 20 December 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26C Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-35922 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Crashed into the sea after take-off, 7 mi N of Natsue, Honshu, Japan, Japanese fishermen recovered some wreckage from downed aircraft.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 