Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34351, Sunday 14 January 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 January 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-34351
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by gnd fire, crew bailed out 2 mi W of Hamjong-ni.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/