| Date: | Tuesday 1 October 1974 |
| Time: | 10:41 |
| Type: | Cessna 310B |
| Owner/operator: | Green River Fl |
| Registration: | N5414A |
| MSN: | 35614 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1957 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kent, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 100474.Lost left engine critical t/o config.Emerg proc not accomplished.Got blo vmc.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75AS014 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB