Accident North American F-51D Mustang 44-74367A, Friday 19 January 1951
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 January 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-74367A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 35th Ftr-Int Wg. Hit by AAA 10 mi NW of Sinanju, engine quit, crashed into hill.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/