Incident North American AT-6D Texan 44-81046,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84207

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1951
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:6147th TCGp USAF
Registration: 44-81046
MSN: 121-41768
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:north of Wonju -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Taegu East AB (K-2), South Korea.
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
44-81046 (MSN 121-41768) with 6147th TCG lost from unknown cause N of Wonju, South Korea Feb 6, 1951.

Sources:

1. http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1944_5.html
2. http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/