| Date: | Thursday 17 October 1968 |
| Time: | 08:11 |
| Type: | Cessna 310C |
| Owner/operator: | Ontario Flight |
| Registration: | N1761H |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Burley, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:lt eng partial power loss. Rt eng s/e oper possible.Arpt landing was possible.Pax drowned in river.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA69A0024 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB