| Date: | Thursday 27 May 1971 |
| Time: | 06:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 310C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1765H |
| MSN: | 310-35865 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dunlo, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rapid City,S Dak |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:lost control in enroute wea cond. Crashed on strip mine road. Recovery date 6/6/71.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IAD71AI054 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 10 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB