Accident Boeing B-29A Superfortress 44-69812, Thursday 1 March 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-29A Superfortress
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 44-69812
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 98th Bmb Wg. AAA damage to engine and outboard left wing while conducting a bombing mission over Pyongyang, aircraft recovered safely at home base.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/