Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34572, Thursday 8 March 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34572
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Damaged by ground fire, crash landed at Miho AB, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/