Accident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 44-85433, Monday 19 March 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-85433
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sukchon, Korea -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Lost while on photo recon mission near Sukchon, Korea.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/