| Date: | Monday 29 May 1972 |
| Time: | 12:29 |
| Type: | Cessna 310D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N83T |
| MSN: | 39259 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cleveland, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:twr clrd Pilot for runway 24l.Pilot apchd 6.Otr aircraft on t/o seen by pax who called out.Pilot turned hard l.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI72AC095 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB