Incident Boeing B-29A Superfortress 44-69746,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84362

Date:Friday 30 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-29A Superfortress
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-69746
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 19th Bmb Wg. Damaged by 15-20 MiGs over Sinuiju at 1300L, landed at Itazuke AB with wounded personnel on board.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/