Accident Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider , Sunday 1 April 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 mi NW of Kilchu -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Boxer
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CV-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, bailed out approx. 15 mi NW of Kilchu.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR