Accident Cessna 310D N310F, Wednesday 16 October 1974
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 October 1974
Time:09:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310D
Owner/operator:The Trophy Hou
Registration: N310F
MSN: 39085
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft on 1st flight aftr maj repair.Ail control cables crossed.C/p died 10/22/74.

Sources:

NTSB