| Date: | Sunday 22 April 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26B Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-34706 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Part of six aircraft flight, hit by AAA at marshalling yards, left engine on fire, approx 8 mi N of Paup, NK at 1640L, Helo SAR effort negative.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 