Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123818, Monday 7 May 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 123818
MSN: 7124
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 mi E of Inje -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Boxer/VA-702
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CV-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by ground fire while attacking enemy gun emplacement 3 mi E of Inje. Lt (jg) Fenton B. Robbins (28).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
AAIR (KEA)